100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28

Home > Products > 100G QSFP28 > 100GBASE-QSFP28-LR4-10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) for Data Center
  • 100GBASE-QSFP28-LR4-10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) for Data Center

  • 100GBASE-QSFP28-LR4-10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) for Data Center

  • 100GBASE-QSFP28-LR4-10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) for Data Center

100GBASE-QSFP28-LR4-10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) for Data Center

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100BASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber(SMF)with duplex LC connectors. Our COB+PCBA integrated design, able the process automated production. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is a cost-effective, low power LAN-WDM optical transceiver with high port densities and compact size, suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Support 25.78Gbps per channel and 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Data Center Intra Networking

Data Center Interconnect (DCI)

Selection Guide: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver (COB Packaging)

P/NPackageData RateInterfaceTempReachTx OpticsRx Optics
LaserLambdaDetectorLambda
OPTR-MW53L-CCQSFP284*25Gb/sLC0-7010kmDFB DML1295.56nm/1300.05nm
1304.58nm/1309.14nm
PIN1295.56nm/1300.05nm
1304.58nm/1309.14nm
Related Products
Tags: QSFP28 LR4 100G QSFP28 LR4 QSFP28 COB LR4 QSFP28 LR4 COB QSFP28 LR4 10km
Contact Us

Tel.

+86 816 6858 666

Mob.

+86 135 4428 6558

Get the latest on sales, new releases and more!

Copyright ©Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved | Sitemap