200G QSFP56

200G QSFP56

Home > Products > 200G QSFP56 > 200GBASE-QSFP56-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module
  • 200GBASE-QSFP56-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

  • 200GBASE-QSFP56-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

  • 200GBASE-QSFP56-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

200GBASE-QSFP56-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

Guanglian’s 200GBASE-SR4 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802. 3bs and QSFP56 MSA standards. The 200 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and de-multiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, proprietary Interconnections etc.

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Supports 200Gbps aggregate bit

Low Power Dissipation, Max 4.0W Each End

Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi- mode fiber

Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi- mode fiber

850nm VCSEL/PIN photo detector

Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~70℃

Application

200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

Data Center

HPC Interconnects

Proprietary Interconnections

Selection Guide: 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceiver

P/NPackageData RateInterfaceTempReachTx OpticsRx Optics
LaserLambdaDetectorLambda
OPTR-DA85S-CQSFP564*50Gb/sMPO0-70100mVCSEL850nmPIN850nm
Tags: QSFP56 SR4 200G QSFP56 SR4
Contact Us

Tel.

+86 816 6858 666

Mob.

+86 135 4428 6558

Get the latest on sales, new releases and more!

Copyright ©Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved | Sitemap