100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28

Home > Products > 100G QSFP28 > 100GBASE-QSFP28-PSM4-500m/2km Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-QSFP28-PSM4-500m/2km Optical Transceiver Module

  • 100GBASE-QSFP28-PSM4-500m/2km Optical Transceiver Module

  • 100GBASE-QSFP28-PSM4-500m/2km Optical Transceiver Module

100GBASE-QSFP28-PSM4-500m/2km Optical Transceiver Module

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m/2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Support 25.78125Gb/s per channel and 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 channels 1310nm DFB and PIN photo detector

Up to 2km on SMF

MPO-12 (APC 8-degree) connector

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Case Operating Temperature: 0~70℃

Intelligent Auto-Negotiation for 100Gb/s and 40Gb/s

Application

100GBASE Ethernet links

Datacenter and Enterprise networking

Selection Guide: 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver

P/NPackageData RateInterfaceTempReachTx OpticsRx Optics
LaserLambdaDetectorLambda
OPTR-MW31P-CQSFP284*25Gb/sMPO0-702kmDFB1311nmPIN1311nm


100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver

The 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver is a parallel 100G single-mode optical transceiver with an MTP/MPO fiber ribbon connector. It uses 8 fibers (4 transmit and 4 receive), each transmitting at 25 Gbps, resulting in an aggregate data rate of 100 Gbps on 500 meters over SMF. The working principle of 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver is nearly the same with the 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver. The only difference is that PSM4 works over SMF, while SR4 works over OM4 MMF.


wholesale optical transceiver modules

No matter new customer or previous client, We believe in prolonged time period and trustworthy relationship for 10g Sfp+ Optical Module, Gpon Ont, Rfog Optical Receiver, Epon Onu,Gpon Edfa. Because we stay in this line about 10 years. We got best suppliers support on quality and price. And we had weed out suppliers with poor quality. Now many OEM factories cooperated with us too. The product will supply to all over the world, such as Europe, America, Australia,Argentina, Serbia,kazakhstan, Los Angeles.We have more than 8 years of experience in this industry and have a good reputation in this field. Our products have won praise from customers worldwide. Our aim is to help customers realize their goals. We are making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation and sincerely welcome you to join us.


As an optical transceiver wholesaler, we provide various modules and chip types to our clients. They can be easily installed on your computer device and can work in-tune with your device. This device's primary purpose is to send and receive various signals. It is used most often to show the part in LAN, where signals are applied over the wire and transmissions are detected that pass through the wire. It is rooted in the NIC (network interface card) for some LANs. Any networks necessitate the use of an external transceiver.


Related Products
Tags: QSFP28 PSM4 100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP28 PSM4 2km QSFP28 PSM4 10km QSFP28 PSM4 500m
Contact Us

Tel.

+86 816 6858 666

Mob.

+86 135 4428 6558

Get the latest on sales, new releases and more!

Copyright ©Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved | Sitemap