100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28

Home > Products > 100G QSFP28 > QSFP28 SR4 100G-100GBASE-QSFP28-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module
  • QSFP28 SR4 100G-100GBASE-QSFP28-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

  • QSFP28 SR4 100G-100GBASE-QSFP28-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

  • QSFP28 SR4 100G-100GBASE-QSFP28-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

QSFP28 SR4 100G-100GBASE-QSFP28-SR4-100m Optical Transceiver Module

QSFP28 SR4 100G Description

Guanglian's QSFP28 SR4 100G Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Supports 25.78125Gb/s per channel and 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi-mode fiber

Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber

Low Power Dissipation ≤1.8W

Single MPO12 receptacle

Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~70℃

Intelligent Auto-Negotiation for 100Gb/s and 40Gb/s

Application

100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR

Proprietary Interconnections

Data Center Intra Networking

Selection Guide: 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

P/NPackageData RateInterfaceTempReachTx OpticsRx Optics
LaserLambdaDetectorLambda
OPTR-MW85S-CQSFP284*25Gb/sMPO0-70100mVCSEL850nmPIN850nm

Technical advantages

Competitive advantages

Related Products
Tags: QSFP28 SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28 SR4 300m
Contact Us

Tel.

+86 816 6858 666

Mob.

+86 135 4428 6558

Get the latest on sales, new releases and more!

Copyright ©Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved | Sitemap